NOT LISTED FOR SALE

321 Austin Ct Centreville, MD 21617

Estimated Value: $708,000 - $818,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
-- Sq Ft
3.79 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2019

Last sale price $465,000 $0 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,413 / mo

71 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

Custom designed energy efficient home with expandable features. 3 finished bedrooms with 4th bedroom unfinished on second level (could be 5)plus more space. Two full baths on first floor with full bath rough-in on upper level. Upper level full insulated and prepped for additional second zone HVAC system. Super large bedrooms throughout. Custom kitchen, stainless appliances, generous amount of wood flooring, master suite with tile bath, soaking tub, tiled walk-in shower and spacious walk-in closet. Upgraded trim throughout. All located on 3.97 beautiful acres on a cul-de-sac surrounded by scenic farm land views. Ready this spring for move-in. 10 year warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rodger Weese

(443) 496-4040 rodgerweese@weesehomes.com Weese Properties, LLC License #53758 Listed on: 03/04/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Rodger Weese

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $784

Lot Details

  • 3.79 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned AG

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Craftsman Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Blown-In Insulation
  • Batts Insulation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02-026023

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$784

Lot Details

3.79 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • Accessibility Features: Doors - Lever Handle(s)

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Carpet, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Eat-In, Kitchen - Island, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Pane, Insulated, Screens, Vinyl Clad
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block, Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Frame, Batts Insulation, Blown-In Insulation

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump - Electric Backup

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 3.79
  • Lot Dimensions: x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 164875.00
  • Zoning: AG
  • In City Limits: No

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Weese Development Corporation

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4757708
  • Tax Annual Amount: 784.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 02-026023
  • Tax Lot: 11
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: QUEEN ANNE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2019
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Weese Rodger Lee and Rodger Weese Revocable Trust
Bought by
Tebbens Daniel Robert and Tebbens Kristin Nicole
Seller's Agent
Rodger Weese
Weese Properties, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Rodger Weese
Weese Properties, LLC
List Price
$479,900
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.1%
Current Estimated Value
$740,763

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$275,763
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.16%
Original Mortgage
$395,250
Outstanding Balance
$346,166
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,597

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Whaley Ralph C
Bought by
Weese Rodger L and The Rodger L Weese Revocable T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Hayden Estates Llc
Bought by
Weese Roger L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Weese Rodger L
Bought by
Weese Rodger L and The Rodger L Weese Revocable T

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tebbens Daniel Robert $465,000 Sage Title Group Llc
Weese Rodger L $30,000 Attorney
Weese Roger L -- --
Weese Rodger L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tebbens Daniel Robert $395,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Sold $465,000 -3.1% --
05/14/2019 05/14/19 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2019 03/04/19 For Sale $479,900 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,560 $590,200 $121,700 $468,500
2024 $5,151 $546,867 $0 $0
2023 $4,743 $503,533 $0 $0
2022 $4,335 $460,200 $101,700 $358,500
2021 $4,187 $436,567 $0 $0
2020 $3,960 $412,933 $0 $0
2019 $3,734 $389,300 $101,700 $287,600
2018 $710 $74,067 $0 $0
2017 $564 $66,433 $0 $0
2016 -- $58,800 $0 $0
2015 $822 $58,800 $0 $0
2014 $822 $58,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDQA122986

Bright MLS

APN: 02-026023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.