321 Bates St Uvalde, TX 78801
Estimated Value: $50,142 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,013
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Bates St, Uvalde, TX 78801 and is currently estimated at $87,286. 321 Bates St is a home located in Uvalde County with nearby schools including Uvalde High School, Sacred Heart Parish School, and St. Philip's Episcopal School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $47,246 | $15,385 | $31,861 |
| 2024 | $880 | $45,557 | $15,385 | $31,861 |
| 2023 | $777 | $37,964 | $11,642 | $26,322 |
| 2022 | $731 | $29,312 | $10,118 | $19,194 |
| 2021 | $537 | $21,081 | $4,102 | $16,979 |
| 2020 | $498 | $20,272 | $4,102 | $16,170 |
| 2019 | $462 | $16,230 | $4,102 | $12,128 |
| 2018 | $490 | $16,230 | $4,102 | $12,128 |
| 2017 | $484 | $16,230 | $4,102 | $12,128 |
| 2016 | $470 | $15,756 | $4,102 | $11,654 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,560 | $4,102 | $5,458 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,560 | $4,102 | $5,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map