321 Bay Willow Ct Cary, NC 27519
Amberly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,000 - $989,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,100
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Bay Willow Ct, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $915,422, approximately $223 per square foot. 321 Bay Willow Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hortons Creek Elementary, Mills Park Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Punnoose Bino and Punnoose Merra
Bought by
Badavi Ali and Badavi Olga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Zauflik George K and Zauflik Laura M
Bought by
Morgan Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Punnoose Bino and Punnoose Meera
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$365,600
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badavi Ali | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Morgan Margaret | $217,000 | None Available | |
| Punnoose Bino | $457,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Punnoose Bino | $365,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,090 | $941,570 | $240,000 | $701,570 |
| 2024 | $7,915 | $941,570 | $240,000 | $701,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map