321 Belton Rd Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,373
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Belton Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $233,787, approximately $170 per square foot. 321 Belton Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1976
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $50,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $884 | $132,400 | $22,800 | $109,600 |
| 2024 | $810 | $114,650 | $19,000 | $95,650 |
| 2023 | $797 | $114,650 | $19,000 | $95,650 |
| 2022 | $791 | $114,650 | $19,000 | $95,650 |
| 2021 | $803 | $113,590 | $17,940 | $95,650 |
| 2020 | $792 | $107,160 | $17,940 | $89,220 |
| 2019 | $450 | $107,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $443 | $107,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $439 | $107,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $415 | $107,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map