321 Bricker Rd Shiloh, OH 44878
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $1,526,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,846
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Bricker Rd, Shiloh, OH 44878 and is currently estimated at $918,333, approximately $497 per square foot. 321 Bricker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Yost Kim
Bought by
Zimmerman David and Zimmerman Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,020
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$788,313
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Yost Jean F
Bought by
Yost Kim
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman David | $919,300 | Southern Title | |
| Vassel Christ G | -- | Southern Title | |
| Yost Kim | -- | Castle Real Estate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman David | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,040 | $230,050 | $187,730 | $42,320 |
| 2024 | $4,040 | $230,050 | $187,730 | $42,320 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $230,050 | $187,730 | $42,320 |
| 2022 | $2,735 | $167,310 | $132,760 | $34,550 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $167,310 | $132,760 | $34,550 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $167,310 | $132,760 | $34,550 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $140,860 | $110,290 | $30,570 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $140,860 | $110,290 | $30,570 |
| 2017 | $3,503 | $140,860 | $110,290 | $30,570 |
| 2016 | $4,064 | $118,900 | $87,780 | $31,120 |
| 2015 | $4,064 | $118,900 | $87,780 | $31,120 |
| 2014 | $4,237 | $118,900 | $87,780 | $31,120 |
| 2012 | $2,400 | $104,270 | $73,150 | $31,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map