321 Camp Rd Daniels, WV 25832
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Camp Rd, Daniels, WV 25832 and is currently estimated at $110,442, approximately $99 per square foot. 321 Camp Rd is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Daniels Elementary School, Shady Spring Middle School, and Shady Spring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $40,020 | $7,680 | $32,340 |
| 2024 | $472 | $39,300 | $7,680 | $31,620 |
| 2023 | $376 | $31,320 | $7,680 | $23,640 |
| 2022 | $376 | $31,320 | $7,680 | $23,640 |
| 2021 | $371 | $30,840 | $7,680 | $23,160 |
| 2020 | $384 | $31,800 | $8,640 | $23,160 |
| 2019 | $384 | $31,800 | $8,640 | $23,160 |
| 2018 | $373 | $30,840 | $7,680 | $23,160 |
| 2017 | $508 | $42,000 | $9,540 | $32,460 |
| 2016 | $516 | $42,000 | $9,540 | $32,460 |
| 2015 | $522 | $39,900 | $8,760 | $31,140 |
| 2014 | $522 | $42,480 | $8,760 | $33,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map