321 Cedar Landing Rd Windsor, NC 27983
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Cedar Landing Rd, Windsor, NC 27983 and is currently estimated at $112,093, approximately $80 per square foot. 321 Cedar Landing Rd is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Harris Mildred J and Harris Darryl D
Bought by
The United States Of America
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The United States Of America | $31,825 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $766 | $79,131 | $9,283 | $69,848 |
| 2024 | $766 | $79,131 | $9,283 | $69,848 |
| 2023 | $684 | $79,131 | $9,283 | $69,848 |
| 2022 | $684 | $79,131 | $9,283 | $69,848 |
| 2021 | $684 | $79,131 | $9,283 | $69,848 |
| 2020 | $685 | $79,165 | $9,317 | $69,848 |
| 2019 | $559 | $64,638 | $7,320 | $57,318 |
| 2018 | $537 | $64,638 | $7,320 | $57,318 |
| 2017 | $537 | $64,638 | $7,320 | $57,318 |
| 2016 | $537 | $64,638 | $7,320 | $57,318 |
| 2015 | $511 | $64,638 | $7,320 | $57,318 |
| 2014 | $511 | $64,638 | $7,320 | $57,318 |
| 2013 | $511 | $64,638 | $7,320 | $57,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map