321 Chesapeake Ave Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,211 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Chesapeake Ave, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $378,553, approximately $165 per square foot. 321 Chesapeake Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Archer Mitchell R and Archer Sheila E
Bought by
Archer Mitchell R and Archer Sheila E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Archer Mitchell R and Archer Shelia E
Bought by
Archer Mitchell R and Archer Sheila E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer Mitchell R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Archer Mitchell R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Archer Mitchell R | $179,500 | |
| Closed | Archer Mitchell R | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,630 | $366,194 | $73,500 | $292,694 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $227,323 | $33,075 | $194,248 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $227,323 | $33,075 | $194,248 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $227,323 | $33,075 | $194,248 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $227,323 | $33,075 | $194,248 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $227,323 | $33,075 | $194,248 |
| 2019 | $2,828 | $227,323 | $33,075 | $194,248 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $164,992 | $25,725 | $139,267 |
| 2017 | $2,222 | $164,992 | $25,725 | $139,267 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $164,992 | $25,725 | $139,267 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $144,645 | $31,168 | $113,477 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $144,645 | $31,168 | $113,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map