321 Chesapeake Ave Prince Frederick, MD 20678
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $525,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Chesapeake Ave, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 and is currently estimated at $491,966, approximately $403 per square foot. 321 Chesapeake Ave is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Calvert Elementary School, Plum Point Middle School, and Huntingtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2000
Sold by
Willis Michael and Willis Lori
Bought by
Long Eleanor D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Mink William M and Mink Irene M
Bought by
Willis Michael and Willis Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Eleanor D | $235,000 | -- | |
| Willis Michael | $199,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Willis Michael | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $425,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,613 | $413,000 | $250,400 | $162,600 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $410,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,392 | $408,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $405,700 | $250,400 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $404,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $403,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,354 | $402,800 | $250,400 | $152,400 |
| 2017 | $4,412 | $402,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $402,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,627 | $403,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,627 | $403,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map