321 Chrisman Dr Streamwood, IL 60107
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
919
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Chrisman Dr, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $336,955, approximately $366 per square foot. 321 Chrisman Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Glenbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Jones Albert L and Jones Linda
Bought by
Olmo Ivan and Olmo Daisy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,842
Outstanding Balance
$207,535
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$129,420
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olmo Ivan | $248,500 | Regency Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olmo Ivan | $253,842 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,679 | $31,000 | $10,226 | $20,774 |
| 2024 | $6,679 | $23,657 | $9,090 | $14,567 |
| 2023 | $6,473 | $25,000 | $9,090 | $15,910 |
| 2022 | $6,473 | $25,000 | $9,090 | $15,910 |
| 2021 | $6,086 | $19,977 | $11,077 | $8,900 |
| 2020 | $6,064 | $19,977 | $11,077 | $8,900 |
| 2019 | $6,077 | $22,447 | $11,077 | $11,370 |
| 2018 | $6,402 | $18,178 | $9,657 | $8,521 |
| 2017 | $5,142 | $18,178 | $9,657 | $8,521 |
| 2016 | $5,079 | $18,178 | $9,657 | $8,521 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $15,592 | $8,521 | $7,071 |
| 2014 | $4,549 | $15,592 | $8,521 | $7,071 |
| 2013 | $4,388 | $15,592 | $8,521 | $7,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map