321 Clinton Ave Middlesex, NJ 08846
Estimated Value: $402,231 - $437,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Clinton Ave, Middlesex, NJ 08846 and is currently estimated at $425,308, approximately $446 per square foot. 321 Clinton Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Middlesex High School and Our Lady of Mount Virgin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Shuhala Bertha
Bought by
Sunset Chemical Process Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,462
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$380,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Kelleman Mary T and Potosky Mary
Bought by
Kelleman Mary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunset Chemical Process Solutions Llc | $185,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Kelleman Mary T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sunset Chemical Process Solutions Llc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,168 | $364,500 | $140,200 | $224,300 |
| 2024 | $8,728 | $396,200 | $140,200 | $256,000 |
| 2023 | $8,728 | $396,200 | $140,200 | $256,000 |
| 2022 | $8,645 | $87,400 | $36,300 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $6,271 | $87,400 | $36,300 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $8,235 | $87,400 | $36,300 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $7,762 | $87,400 | $36,300 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $7,519 | $87,400 | $36,300 | $51,100 |
| 2017 | $7,305 | $87,400 | $36,300 | $51,100 |
| 2016 | $7,306 | $87,400 | $36,300 | $51,100 |
| 2015 | $6,901 | $87,400 | $36,300 | $51,100 |
| 2014 | $6,765 | $87,400 | $36,300 | $51,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map