NOT LISTED FOR SALE

321 Creekside Ln Pelham, AL 35124

Estimated Value: $291,000 - $341,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2017

Last sale price $194,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,863 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Attic
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Pelham Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of July 2017

Coming Soon! Perfect 1-level home in the desirable Holland Lakes subdivision! This home is situated on a flat, fenced lot and backs up to the Buck Creek walking trail so you have complete privacy behind you! Great layout offering split bedroom floor plan and open concept living/dining/kitchen areas. The oversized master is tucked away at the back of the house and offers a huge walk-in closet and large master bath with garden tub, separate shower and double sinks. There is potential for a 4th bedroom or bonus room upstairs in the walk-up attic space too! Holland Lakes is zoned for the new Pelham Ridge Elementary school and is located only minutes from shopping and the interstate. This one won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Lucas

Keller Williams Realty Hoover Listed on: 05/10/2017

Keller Williams Realty Hoover

Co-Listed By

Diane Lockett

Five Star Real Estate, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Brooke Guercio

RE/MAX First Choice License #000078430

RE/MAX First Choice

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2006

Lot Details

  • 6,098

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crown Molding
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Smooth Ceilings
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Community Details

  • $13 Other Monthly Fees
  • Association Phone (205) 999-9999

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 137261006015000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

2006

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Access: Paved Road, Public Road
  • Living Area: 1620
  • Legal Description: HOLLAND LAKES SEC 2 PH 2 LOT 162
  • Number Levels: 1-Story
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Termite Company Name: Porters
  • Termite Contract: Yes
  • Year Built Description: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Recess Lighting, Security System, Split Bedroom
  • Fireplace Details: Gas Starter, Tile (FIREPL), Ventless
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room (FIREPL)
  • Fireplace Type: Gas (FIREPL)
  • Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile Floor
  • Number Fireplaces: 1
  • Windows Treatments: Some to Remain
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Garden Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closets
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Concatenated Rooms: |MasterBR1|MasterBath1|Bedroom1|Bedroom1|FullBath1|GreatRoom1|Kitchen1|DiningRoom1|Laundry1|
  • Room 1: Master Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Master Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Bedroom, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: Full Bath, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Great Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Kitchen, On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Dining Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 9: Laundry, On Level: 1
  • Rooms Level 1: Bedroom (LVL 1), Dining Room (LVL 1), Full Bath (LVL 1), Great Room (LVL 1), Kitchen (LVL 1), Laundry (LVL 1), Master Bath (LVL 1), Master Bedroom (LVL 1)
  • Kitchen Countertops: Laminate
  • Kitchen Equipment: Dishwasher Built-In, Microwave Built-In, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric
  • Attic Type: Walk-Up
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1620

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Construction: 4 Side Brick
  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Garden/Patio Style: Yes
  • Patio Type: Covered - (PATIO)
  • Water Heater: Gas (WTRHTR)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Entry Location: Front
  • Number Total Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas Heat
  • Cooling: Central (COOL), Electric (COOL)
  • Sewer/Septic System: Connected
  • Underground Utils: Yes
  • Water: Public Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: Yes
  • Association Fee: 400
  • Association Fee Per: Yearly
  • Hoa Phone: 2059999999

Fee Information

  • Garbage Fee: Yes
  • Garbage Fee Amount: 39
  • Garbage Fee Per: Quarterly

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 137261006015000
  • Lot Description: Subdivision

Green Features

  • Energy Green Features: Ceiling Fans, Doub Paned Windows

Tax Info

  • Tax Database Id: 1
  • Tax District: PELHAM

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2017
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Vinzant Ii Thomas C
Bought by
Vinzant Ii Thomas C and Vinzant Catherin Anne
Seller's Agent
Stephanie Lucas
Keller Williams Realty Hoover
Buyer's Agent
Brooke Guercio
RE/MAX First Choice
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$194,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-2.95%
Current Estimated Value
$315,690

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$121,690
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,866
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,824

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2017
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$194,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-2.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,866
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,824

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2009
Sold by
Chapell Colin B and Chapell Heather B
Bought by
Fincher Laurie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,866
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Holland Lakes Inc
Bought by
Chapell Colin B and Chapell Heather B

Vinzant Ii Thomas C -- None Available
Vinzant Ii Thomas C $194,000 None Available
Fincher Laurie A $173,000 None Available
Chapell Colin B $183,400 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vinzant Ii Thomas C $105,000
Previous Owner Fincher Laurie A $169,866
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/13/2017 07/13/17 Sold $194,000 -2.5% $120 / Sq Ft
06/07/2017 06/07/17 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Price Changed $198,900 -0.5% $123 / Sq Ft
05/10/2017 05/10/17 For Sale $199,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,763 $30,400 $0 $0
2024 $1,761 $30,360 $0 $0
2023 -- $28,340 $0 $0
2022 $0 $25,540 $0 $0
2021 $0 $22,520 $0 $0
2020 $0 $20,000 $0 $0
2019 $0 $19,460 $0 $0
2017 $974 $17,500 $0 $0
2015 $937 $16,860 $0 $0
2014 $923 $16,620 $0 $0

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 782518

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 13-7-26-1-006-015-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.