NOT LISTED FOR SALE

321 Dearborn St Middleville, MI 49333

Estimated Value: $264,000 - $358,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2016

Last sale price $152,900 $89 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,856 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Snack Bar or Counter

About This Home

As of April 2016

Spacious, updated home in the heart of Middleville. Sellers has redone entire home in the past few years. 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Seller finished and heated the breezeway and can use as family room or a formal dining space. Appliances included. The attached oversized 2+ car garage is something you don't see often in a vintage home like this. Home warranty included. Put this on your ''must see'' list today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Pawloski

Five Star Real Estate (Main) License #6501247300 Listed on: 02/28/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Cole

Keller Williams Realty Rivertown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,725

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x132
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,725

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 87.15
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 66x132
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1720.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Laundry: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 1725.0
  • Tax Info:Zoning3: Res
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Air Conditioning:Central Air: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • Substructure:Partial: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Cable: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: No
  • Water Heater:Natural Gas4: Yes
  • Additional Items:Home Warranty: Yes
  • Substructure:Crawl Space: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1720.0
  • General Property Info Garage YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Traditional: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate Floor: Yes
  • Fencing:Fenced Back: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener, Center Island, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • LivingArea: 1720.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 2.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 896.0
  • Kitchen Features:Eating Area: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Center Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Snack Bar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced Back
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • List Price: 149900.0
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Driveway Paved: Yes
  • Exterior Material:Aluminum Siding: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Additional Items:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features Attached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Lot Size Area: 0.2
  • Lot Dimensions: 66x132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Zoning Description: Res
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1725.0
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2016
Closed on
Apr 11, 2016
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$152,900
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
2%
Current Estimated Value
$300,631

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$147,731
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%
Original Mortgage
$157,223
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2016
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$152,900
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,223
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Weeks Bradley S and Weeks Marion Elizabeth
Bought by
Mucha James A and Mucha Kristi L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,367
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Mass Kendra J
Bought by
Mass Kendra J and Weeks Bradley S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Soto Thomas $153,000 Star Title Agency Llc
Muella James A -- None Available
Mucha James A $64,000 Bell Title Company
Mass Kendra J -- None Available
Mass Kendra J -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Soto Thomas $157,223
Previous Owner Mucha James A $62,367
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2016 04/11/16 Sold $152,900 +2.0% $89 / Sq Ft
03/11/2016 03/11/16 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2016 02/28/16 For Sale $149,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,037 $132,100 $0 $0
2024 $3,037 $123,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,065 $96,600 $0 $0
2022 $1,065 $96,600 $0 $0
2021 $2,767 $91,100 $0 $0
2020 $2,723 $86,900 $0 $0
2019 $2,723 $85,400 $0 $0
2018 $2,681 $77,800 $11,100 $66,700
2017 $2,681 $77,800 $0 $0
2016 -- $44,100 $0 $0
2015 -- $38,800 $0 $0
2014 -- $38,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 16007918

MichRIC

APN: 41-058-003-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.