321 Deleon St Ottawa, IL 61350
Estimated Value: $144,011 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,497
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Deleon St, Ottawa, IL 61350 and is currently estimated at $170,753, approximately $114 per square foot. 321 Deleon St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Ottawa Township High School, Marquette Academy, and Marquette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Roux Charles and Wagner Loretta
Bought by
Roux Charles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roux Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $47,370 | $6,276 | $41,094 |
| 2024 | $3,288 | $42,923 | $5,687 | $37,236 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $38,417 | $5,090 | $33,327 |
| 2022 | $2,548 | $34,868 | $6,880 | $27,988 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $32,682 | $6,449 | $26,233 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $31,046 | $6,126 | $24,920 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $30,730 | $6,064 | $24,666 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $29,992 | $5,918 | $24,074 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $29,074 | $5,737 | $23,337 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $27,827 | $5,491 | $22,336 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,545 | $5,238 | $21,307 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,020 | $5,726 | $23,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map