321 Denver St Sterling, CO 80751
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Denver St, Sterling, CO 80751 and is currently estimated at $249,019, approximately $161 per square foot. 321 Denver St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Ayres Elementary School, and Sterling Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $538 | $12,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $334 | $12,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $334 | $12,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $417 | $9,900 | $2,610 | $7,290 |
| 2021 | $408 | $10,180 | $2,680 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $390 | $18,480 | $2,510 | $15,970 |
| 2019 | $444 | $18,480 | $2,510 | $15,970 |
| 2018 | $684 | $8,070 | $1,890 | $6,180 |
| 2017 | $672 | $39,220 | $9,190 | $30,030 |
| 2015 | $318 | $36,680 | $8,530 | $28,150 |
| 2014 | $318 | $32,260 | $8,530 | $23,730 |
| 2013 | $318 | $32,260 | $8,530 | $23,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map