NOT LISTED FOR SALE

321 Division Ave Salisbury, NC 28144

Estimated Value: $85,000 - $179,000

1.27 Acres
$111,199 Price per Acre
55,408 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2023

Last sale price $35,000 $45 Per Sq Ft

Est. 304% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $849 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of May 2023

Vacant lot inside city limits with no restrictions!! Level and cleared; ready for you to build! Call today for additional information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Griffin

Century 21 Towne and Country License #187850 Listed on: 12/20/2022

Century 21 Towne and Country

Last Buyer's Agent

Laurie Fuqua

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle License #312425

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 1.27 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Possible uses of the property include Residential

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 029081

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

1.27 Acres

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 029081
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.272
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 55408

Closed on
Jan 1, 2002
Bought by
Adkins Rebecca Davis
Current Estimated Value
$141,445

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adkins Rebecca Davis -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Sold $35,000 -17.6% $45 / Sq Ft
01/22/2023 01/22/23 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2022 12/20/22 For Sale $42,500 -- $54 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,130 $91,120 $32,500 $58,620
2024 $1,130 $91,120 $32,500 $58,620
2023 $1,130 $91,120 $32,500 $58,620
2022 $794 $60,298 $32,500 $27,798
2021 $794 $60,298 $32,500 $27,798
2020 $794 $60,298 $32,500 $27,798
2019 $794 $60,298 $32,500 $27,798
2018 $360 $55,261 $32,500 $22,761
2017 $352 $55,261 $32,500 $22,761
2016 $352 $55,261 $32,500 $22,761
2015 $357 $55,261 $32,500 $22,761
2014 $352 $54,971 $31,250 $23,721
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 3930492

Canopy MLS

APN: 029-081

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.