321 Doctors Path Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Doctors Path, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $549,909, approximately $503 per square foot. 321 Doctors Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Atkins Rose
Bought by
Atkins Rose and Stokley Clifford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Stokley Clifford and Atkins Rose
Bought by
Atkins Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Rose | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Atkins Rose | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,530 | $34,300 | $7,000 | $27,300 |
| 2023 | $5,530 | $34,300 | $7,000 | $27,300 |
| 2022 | $5,465 | $34,300 | $7,000 | $27,300 |
| 2021 | $5,465 | $34,300 | $7,000 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $5,927 | $34,300 | $7,000 | $27,300 |
| 2019 | $5,927 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $34,300 | $7,000 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $5,719 | $34,300 | $7,000 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $5,515 | $34,300 | $7,000 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,300 | $7,000 | $27,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,300 | $7,000 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map