321 E 3rd St Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $198,240
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E 3rd St, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $187,810, approximately $68 per square foot. 321 E 3rd St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2002
Sold by
Davis Edward A
Bought by
Shattuck Stephen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shattuck Stephen M | $67,200 | Philip J Roche |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $170,000 | $16,200 | $153,800 |
| 2024 | $4,668 | $170,000 | $16,200 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $4,720 | $170,000 | $16,200 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $6,114 | $130,000 | $9,600 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $4,497 | $130,000 | $9,600 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $130,000 | $9,600 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $5,073 | $130,000 | $9,600 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $5,073 | $130,000 | $9,600 | $120,400 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $130,000 | $9,600 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $130,000 | $9,600 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,000 | $9,600 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,000 | $9,600 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map