321 E Adams St Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $207,512
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Adams St, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $185,628, approximately $90 per square foot. 321 E Adams St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sandusky High School, Monroe Preparatory Academy, and Sandusky Central Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Weinhardt Robert
Bought by
Palazzo Donna M and Weinhardt Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Weinhardt Robert
Bought by
Robert Weinhardt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Stadin Jackson
Bought by
Jackson Starlin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Swanson Barry L and Swanson Margaret A
Bought by
Weinhardt Robert and Weinhardt Lavonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palazzo Donna M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robert Weinhardt | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Starlin | -- | Attorney | |
| Weinhardt Robert | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weinhardt Robert | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $47,739 | $4,126 | $43,613 |
| 2024 | $1,780 | $47,739 | $4,126 | $43,613 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $32,245 | $3,258 | $28,987 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $32,262 | $3,258 | $29,004 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $32,260 | $3,260 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $31,060 | $3,260 | $27,800 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $31,060 | $3,260 | $27,800 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $31,060 | $3,260 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $32,240 | $3,800 | $28,440 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $32,240 | $3,800 | $28,440 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $32,240 | $3,800 | $28,440 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $30,670 | $3,800 | $26,870 |
| 2013 | $1,529 | $30,670 | $3,800 | $26,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map