Estimated Value: $234,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Aiken Rd, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $241,864, approximately $176 per square foot. 321 E Aiken Rd is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Substitute Trustee Services Inc
Bought by
Haywood Mckoy & Associates Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Wentworth Holdings Llc
Bought by
Jf Elliott Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haywood Mckoy & Associates Llc | $69,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jf Elliott Builders Inc | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jf Elliott Builders Inc | $70,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $245,255 | $6,979 | $238,276 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $245,255 | $6,979 | $238,276 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $137,272 | $6,344 | $130,928 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $137,272 | $6,344 | $130,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map