R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ronald Shirley
Century 21 Advantage Gold-Southampton
(215) 260-1201
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $486,000
Beautiful Quakertown Victorian! LR, DR, EIK with outside access to rear fenced yard, DR, 4BR, oversized 2 stry 2car detached garage, Hard wood flooring, Rap around front porch. Buyer is responsible for all township required inspections and certs. buyer is responsible for all transfer tax. Please visit web site in agent remarks.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(215) 322-7050 ron_shirley@comcast.net Century 21 Advantage Gold-Southampton License #RS223361L Listed on: 07/15/2014
Co-Listed By
Carolyn Shirley
(215) 322-7050 carolyn.shirley@comcast.net Century 21 Advantage Gold-Southampton
Last Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Bishop
(215) 340-5700 lynn@lynnsharer.com Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $172,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Buffett Francis A | $289,000 | None Available | |
| Ferdock Kelly A | $195,000 | -- | |
| Hogue Brian E | $113,000 | -- | |
| First Svgs Bank Of Perkasie | -- | -- | |
| Sanford Daniel J | $122,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buffett Francis A | $274,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferdock Kelly A | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogue Brian E | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanford Daniel J | $98,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2014 12/29/14 | Sold | $172,000 | -3.4% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 12/22/2014 12/22/14 | Price Changed | $178,000 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2014 11/29/14 | Price Changed | $178,000 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 11/26/2014 11/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2014 11/19/14 | Price Changed | $178,000 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 11/18/2014 11/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2014 10/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2014 10/06/14 | Price Changed | $178,000 | -3.8% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2014 09/16/14 | Price Changed | $185,000 | -7.0% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2014 08/18/14 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -8.0% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | For Sale | $216,300 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $22,770 | $4,280 | $18,490 |
| 2024 | $4,583 | $22,770 | $4,280 | $18,490 |
| 2023 | $4,305 | $21,600 | $4,280 | $17,320 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $21,600 | $4,280 | $17,320 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $21,600 | $4,280 | $17,320 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $21,600 | $4,280 | $17,320 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $21,600 | $4,280 | $17,320 |
| 2018 | $3,971 | $21,600 | $4,280 | $17,320 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $21,600 | $4,280 | $17,320 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $21,600 | $4,280 | $17,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,600 | $4,280 | $17,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,600 | $4,280 | $17,320 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ronald Shirley
Century 21 Advantage Gold-Southampton
(215) 260-1201
43 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Carolyn Shirley
Century 21 Advantage Gold-Southampton
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Cynthia Bishop
Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1003010166
APN: 35-008-525
Ask me questions while you tour the home.