Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeanette During
TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY,LLP
(217) 202-3050
172 in this area
322 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $156,000
Welcome to 321 E Campbell Avenue, a charming two-bedroom, two-full-bathroom home with a large fenced-in backyard and a detached garage that features an 11x14 flex room and a nice oversized concrete driveway. The garage roof was replaced in 2018. Upon entering the home, you will be greeted by a cozy front porch, perfect for relaxing on warm summer evenings. The kitchen updates include newer countertops, a sink, and two-year-old appliances, providing a modern and functional space for meal preparation and cooking. With a large fenced-in backyard that includes a nicely fenced dog kennel area, this property is perfect for pets and outdoor activities. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own this lovely home, conveniently located in Rantoul, IL. Schedule your showing today and experience all that 321 E Campbell Avenue has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY,LLP License #471001832 Listed on: 04/18/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaer Jordan | $133,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sparks Catie | $81,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaer Jordan | $128,913 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparks Catie | $81,902 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | Sold | $132,900 | +3.1% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2023 04/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | For Sale | $128,900 | +59.1% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2016 08/29/16 | Sold | $81,000 | -4.6% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2016 05/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2016 04/05/16 | For Sale | $84,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $43,780 | $5,860 | $37,920 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $39,880 | $5,340 | $34,540 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $35,570 | $4,760 | $30,810 |
| 2022 | $2,720 | $31,760 | $4,250 | $27,510 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $29,660 | $3,970 | $25,690 |
| 2020 | $2,354 | $28,660 | $3,840 | $24,820 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $27,530 | $3,690 | $23,840 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $26,120 | $3,500 | $22,620 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $25,380 | $3,400 | $21,980 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $25,380 | $3,400 | $21,980 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $25,380 | $3,400 | $21,980 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $25,380 | $3,400 | $21,980 |
| 2013 | $2,233 | $25,950 | $3,480 | $22,470 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeanette During
TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY,LLP
(217) 202-3050
172 in this area
322 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kara Dixon
RE/MAX
(217) 722-5497
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Carol Meinhart
The Real Estate Group,Inc
(217) 840-3328
48 in this area
792 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11762195
APN: 20-03-35-351-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.