Estimated Value: $210,000 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Franklin St, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $241,255, approximately $129 per square foot. 321 E Franklin St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1990
Bought by
O'neal Timothy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'neal Timothy L | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $79,380 | $7,490 | $71,890 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $57,340 | $7,810 | $49,530 |
| 2023 | $2,212 | $57,340 | $7,810 | $49,530 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $57,340 | $7,810 | $49,530 |
| 2021 | $1,559 | $45,850 | $6,230 | $39,620 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $45,850 | $6,230 | $39,620 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $45,850 | $6,230 | $39,620 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $42,210 | $6,720 | $35,490 |
| 2017 | $1,524 | $42,210 | $6,720 | $35,490 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $42,210 | $6,720 | $35,490 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $39,100 | $6,230 | $32,870 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $39,100 | $6,230 | $32,870 |
| 2013 | $1,461 | $39,100 | $6,230 | $32,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map