321 E Hackberry St Fayette, MO 65248
Estimated Value: $60,099 - $107,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Hackberry St, Fayette, MO 65248 and is currently estimated at $86,025, approximately $86 per square foot. 321 E Hackberry St is a home with nearby schools including Laurence J. Daly Elementary School, William N. Clark Middle School, and Fayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Eubanks Jacqueline
Bought by
Second Baptist Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Second Baptist Church | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $616 | $616 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $616 | $616 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $616 | $616 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $37 | $620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,970 | $0 | $0 |