Seller's Agent in 2015
Andrea Shepard
Aspire Realty
(307) 320-8458
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $216,000
This home is located at 321 E Hugus St, Rawlins, WY 82301 since 14 August 2015 and is currently estimated at $201,862, approximately $174 per square foot. This property was built in 1956. 321 E Hugus St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Rawlins Elementary School, Rawlins Middle School, and Rawlins High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schock Zachary | -- | None Available | |
| Cronk Steven E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schock Zachary | $172,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Cronk Steven E | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2015 10/05/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2015 08/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2015 08/14/15 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,201 | $13,481 | $2,476 | $11,005 |
| 2024 | $12 | $16,635 | $3,175 | $13,460 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $16,963 | $3,175 | $13,788 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $15,572 | $3,175 | $12,397 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $14,033 | $1,804 | $12,229 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $44,166 | $5,412 | $38,754 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $14,613 | $1,804 | $12,809 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $14,862 | $1,804 | $13,058 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $14,679 | $1,804 | $12,875 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $14,476 | $1,804 | $12,672 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,334 | $1,804 | $11,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,311 | $1,804 | $7,507 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Andrea Shepard
Aspire Realty
(307) 320-8458
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jenny Rothenberger
Cowboy Country Properties, LLC
(307) 321-6895
61 Total Sales
Source: Wyoming MLS
MLS Number: 20154932
APN: R0010316
Ask me questions while you tour the home.