321 E Johnson St River Falls, WI 54022
Estimated Value: $340,809 - $375,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Johnson St, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $356,202. 321 E Johnson St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Branch Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Cudd Randall P and Cudd Yvonne R
Bought by
Colon Adlai Albino and Santiago Yaritza Irizarry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,508
Outstanding Balance
$218,051
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Kusilek Randy A and Kusilek Laurice T
Bought by
Cudd Randall P and Cudd Yvonne R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Adlai Albino | $248,000 | Land Title | |
| Cudd Randall P | $148,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Adlai Albino | $243,508 | |
| Previous Owner | Cudd Randall P | $222,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,171 | $376,100 | $68,000 | $308,100 |
| 2024 | $5,565 | $263,700 | $52,300 | $211,400 |
| 2023 | $5,086 | $248,000 | $52,300 | $195,700 |
| 2022 | $4,418 | $248,000 | $52,300 | $195,700 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $248,000 | $52,300 | $195,700 |
| 2020 | $3,571 | $144,300 | $43,500 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $3,367 | $144,300 | $43,500 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $3,361 | $144,300 | $43,500 | $100,800 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $144,300 | $43,500 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $144,300 | $43,500 | $100,800 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $144,300 | $43,500 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $2,845 | $149,300 | $46,400 | $102,900 |
| 2013 | $2,927 | $149,300 | $46,400 | $102,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map