321 E Kenosha St Broken Arrow, OK 74012
Downtown Broken Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,272
Studio
--
Bath
2,040
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Kenosha St, Broken Arrow, OK 74012 and is currently estimated at $670,272, approximately $328 per square foot. 321 E Kenosha St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Rhoades Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2009
Sold by
Casey Diane E and Casey Glenn Duane
Bought by
Casey Diane E and Casey Duane G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Peters James and Peters Deborah
Bought by
Casey Glenn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Duensing Irene E and Duensing Louann Marie
Bought by
Peters James and Peters Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,312
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Diane E | -- | None Available | |
| Casey Glenn D | $305,000 | First American Title | |
| Peters James | $275,000 | First American Title & Abstr |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History