321 E Main St Portage, OH 43451
Estimated Value: $85,229 - $207,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Main St, Portage, OH 43451 and is currently estimated at $133,807, approximately $53 per square foot. 321 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bowling Green High School, Montessori School Of Bowling Green, and St. Aloysius Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
A & V Home Solution Llc
Bought by
Zimmerman Travis and Zimmerman Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$57,391
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$76,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
A & V Home Solution Llc
Bought by
Zimmerman Travis and Zimmerman Shane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Wickard Jimmie D and Wickard Delores R
Bought by
Dixon Lynda Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1989
Bought by
Wickard Jimmie D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Travis | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Zimmerman Travis | -- | None Available | |
| A & V Homes Solutions Llc | $50,200 | None Available | |
| Dixon Lynda Dee | $72,000 | -- | |
| Wickard Jimmie D | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Travis | $66,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Lynda Dee | $68,400 | |
| Closed | Zimmerman Travis | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,071 | $43,785 | $10,430 | $33,355 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $43,785 | $10,430 | $33,355 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $43,790 | $10,430 | $33,360 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $34,590 | $7,880 | $26,710 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $34,590 | $7,880 | $26,710 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $34,590 | $7,880 | $26,710 |
| 2019 | $1,242 | $33,330 | $7,880 | $25,450 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $33,330 | $7,880 | $25,450 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $33,330 | $7,880 | $25,450 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $30,730 | $8,120 | $22,610 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $30,730 | $8,120 | $22,610 |
| 2014 | $1,066 | $30,730 | $8,120 | $22,610 |
| 2013 | $811 | $30,730 | $8,120 | $22,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map