321 E Marie Dr Stillwater, OK 74075
Estimated payment $1,871/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Fireplace
- Brick Veneer
- Richmond Elementary School Rated A
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Tucked into the heart of desirable Parkview Estates, this home offers more than sensible updates and an incredible layout—it offers a lifestyle built around connection, comfort, and the next chapter of your story. Imagine summer evenings spent at the neighborhood pool just a short stroll away, morning walks along the nearby Kameoka Trail, and easy access to Boomer Lake for sunsets, biking, splash pad, and Sunday afternoons playing frisbee golf. With the backyard fence opening directly to the common area, this home feels like an extension of the neighborhood itself—open, welcoming, and designed for living well. Inside, the thoughtfully designed floorplan immediately feels inviting. Vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace create warmth and character in the living room, while the open-concept design allows everyday life to flow effortlessly from space to space. At the center of it all is the kitchen—the true heart of the home—perfectly positioned to stay connected to both the living areas and bedrooms, making entertaining and daily routines feel natural and easy. The sunroom adds even more flexibility, offering the perfect place for morning coffee, a reading retreat, hobbies, or game area for family and friends. The seller has completed meaningful updates, including updated windows, a new roof, water heater, exterior paint, much of the interior paint, and added gutters—giving peace of mind while preserving the home’s inviting charm. A storm shelter adds an additional layer of practicality and security. Set in an incredible location with quick access to trails, parks, schools, and town conveniences, this is the kind of home where memories are made, neighbors become friends, and everyday moments feel a little more special. This isn’t simply a house—it’s the setting for your next chapter.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,448
Year Built
- Built in 1979
HOA Fees
- $260 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Brick Veneer
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,743 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Fireplace
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $23,023 | $4,055 | $18,968 |
| 2024 | $2,341 | $23,023 | $4,055 | $18,968 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $21,927 | $3,594 | $18,333 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $20,883 | $3,752 | $17,131 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $19,889 | $3,881 | $16,008 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $18,942 | $3,192 | $15,750 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $17,133 | $3,034 | $14,099 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $16,316 | $2,889 | $13,427 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $15,539 | $3,192 | $12,347 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $15,539 | $3,192 | $12,347 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $15,226 | $3,021 | $12,205 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $14,501 | $2,625 | $11,876 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | For Sale | $260,000 | +65.3% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2019 05/15/19 | Sold | $157,300 | -4.7% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | For Sale | $165,000 | +17.9% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2015 04/09/15 | Sold | $139,900 | -4.1% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/24/2015 02/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2014 11/04/14 | For Sale | $145,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $157,500 | Community Escrow & Title Co | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $111,920 | New Conventional |
Source: Stillwater Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 134421
APN: 600017423
- 535 Greenbriar Ct
- 547 Greenbriar Ct
- 4622 Evergreen Ct
- 4701 Evergreen Ct
- 4607 Evergreen
- 4628 N Rogers Dr
- 403 E Rogers Dr
- 108 E Rogers Ct
- 4723 N Rogers Dr
- 4803 N Rogers Dr
- 4702 N Rogers Dr
- 4816 N Rogers Dr
- 4417 N Greenvale Cir
- 4409 N Greenvale Cir
- 1 N Perkins Rd
- 5399 N Husband St Unit 5298 N. Perkins Rd
- 824 E Macy Ln
- 4703 N Washington St
- 712 E Park Place
- 1909 E Moore Ave
- 125 E Marie Dr
- 4599 N Washington St
- 4709 N Washington St
- 3602 N Washington St
- 2816 N Crescent Dr
- 2903 N Perkins Rd
- 920 E Loveland Dr
- 1822 N Perkins Rd
- 2001 N Perkins Rd
- 1807 N Hartford St
- 1815 N Boomer Rd
- 810 W Moore Ave
- 1920 N Carnley St
- 606 E Redbud Dr
- 1520 N Boomer Rd
- 1200 N Perkins Rd
- 1001 N Perkins Rd
- 705 N Dryden Cir