321 E Miami Ave Villas, NJ 08251
Estimated Value: $252,255 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Miami Ave, Villas, NJ 08251 and is currently estimated at $278,564, approximately $386 per square foot. 321 E Miami Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, Carl T. Mitnick School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Lloyd Judith F
Bought by
Judith F Lloyd Irrevocable Trust and Holding
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Pettit Mildred E
Bought by
Lloyd Judith F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith F Lloyd Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lloyd Judith F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $122,100 | $74,000 | $48,100 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $122,100 | $74,000 | $48,100 |
| 2023 | $2,432 | $122,100 | $74,000 | $48,100 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $122,100 | $74,000 | $48,100 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $122,100 | $74,000 | $48,100 |
| 2020 | $2,249 | $122,100 | $74,000 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $122,100 | $74,000 | $48,100 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $122,100 | $74,000 | $48,100 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $122,100 | $74,000 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $2,116 | $122,100 | $74,000 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $121,300 | $74,000 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $121,300 | $74,000 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map