Landlord's Agent in 2024
Noel Pulanco
HomeQwik
(602) 792-5328
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $468,791 - $511,000
2 WEEKS FREE IN OCTOBER! AMAZING GILBERT LAKE COMMUNITY! COMMUNITY POOL AND PARK!Enjoy the walking distance between Downtown and Freestone Park.
Home sweet home with beautiful wood flooring throughout! A cozy front room greets you with a large picture window, vaulted ceilings, and lots of natural lighting! The updated
eat-in kitchen is complete with stainless appliances, granite counters, a breakfast bar, a pantry and french door access to back patios. The master retreat offering plenty of
room, and separate exit out to paver stone patio. The en-suite includes a dual sink vanity, separate soaking jetted tub/shower, and a walk in closet. Backyard oasis is plenty
of space to entertain under the pergola. Complete with access to the pool and lakes.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzpatrick Robert James | $289,900 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Rowe Rae Angela | -- | None Available | |
| Rowe Rae A | $199,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $177,270 | None Available | |
| Bardaweel Angie | $154,900 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Hild Nicholas | $106,950 | Security Title Agency | |
| Prestegard Leslie C | $103,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Prestegard Justin D | $102,646 | Stewart Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rowe Rae A | $159,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bardaweel Angie | $123,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Prestegard Leslie C | $102,505 | |
| Closed | Bardaweel Angie | $30,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2024 12/01/24 | Rented | $2,399 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Price Changed | $2,399 | -4.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | For Rent | $2,499 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | Sold | $289,900 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2018 05/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | For Sale | $289,900 | +45.7% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | Sold | $199,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -7.4% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,804 | $19,529 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $18,599 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $31,860 | $6,370 | $25,490 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $23,620 | $4,720 | $18,900 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $21,860 | $4,370 | $17,490 |
| 2020 | $1,725 | $20,270 | $4,050 | $16,220 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $16,930 | $3,380 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $16,130 | $3,220 | $12,910 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $14,710 | $2,940 | $11,770 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $15,300 | $3,060 | $12,240 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Noel Pulanco
HomeQwik
(602) 792-5328
35 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Maria Myer
Realty Executives
P
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Pam and Blake Adams
HomeSmart
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kala Laos
JK Realty
(480) 276-1177
6 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Jason Laos
JK Realty
(602) 770-8003
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Barry Witherwax
DPR Realty
(480) 250-5900
52 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6764414
APN: 304-97-068
Ask me questions while you tour the home.