321 E Pierce St Elburn, IL 60119
Estimated Value: $388,663 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Pierce St, Elburn, IL 60119 and is currently estimated at $410,166. 321 E Pierce St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland John Stewart Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Haring Daren L
Bought by
Haring Daren L and Haring Lori O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haring Daren L | -- | Specialty Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Haring Daren L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,095 | $123,892 | $14,382 | $109,510 |
| 2023 | $8,694 | $111,816 | $12,980 | $98,836 |
| 2022 | $7,934 | $95,756 | $11,913 | $83,843 |
| 2021 | $7,652 | $91,650 | $11,402 | $80,248 |
| 2020 | $7,508 | $89,502 | $11,135 | $78,367 |
| 2019 | $7,504 | $88,188 | $10,972 | $77,216 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | $66,375 | $10,972 | $55,403 |
| 2017 | $5,489 | $65,620 | $10,847 | $54,773 |
| 2016 | $5,365 | $57,818 | $10,561 | $47,257 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,042 | $10,149 | $40,893 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,075 | $11,293 | $39,782 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,075 | $11,293 | $39,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map