321 E Skyview Rd Hinton, OK 73047
Estimated Value: $160,180 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Skyview Rd, Hinton, OK 73047 and is currently estimated at $171,045, approximately $117 per square foot. 321 E Skyview Rd is a home located in Caddo County with nearby schools including Hinton Elementary School, Hinton Middle School, and Hinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Barrett Brady K and Barrett Kaci L
Bought by
Smith Jerome and Smith Dia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2019
Sold by
Smith John Clifford and Smith Beverly Ann
Bought by
Smith Jerome Paul and Smith Dia Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Jaques Glennette Gaye
Bought by
Smith John Clifford and Smith Beverly Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jerome | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Jerome Paul | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Smith John Clifford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $10,241 | $1,284 | $8,957 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $9,753 | $1,284 | $8,469 |
| 2023 | $995 | $9,289 | $1,284 | $8,005 |
| 2022 | $924 | $8,847 | $1,284 | $7,563 |
| 2021 | $861 | $8,663 | $1,251 | $7,412 |
| 2020 | $778 | $8,250 | $1,165 | $7,085 |
| 2019 | $779 | $8,540 | $1,284 | $7,256 |
| 2018 | $819 | $8,540 | $1,284 | $7,256 |
| 2017 | $844 | $8,709 | $1,284 | $7,425 |
| 2016 | $854 | $9,045 | $1,284 | $7,761 |
| 2015 | $800 | $8,663 | $1,284 | $7,379 |
| 2014 | $788 | $8,250 | $811 | $7,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map