321 E Sumter St Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Sumter St, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $103,343, approximately $141 per square foot. 321 E Sumter St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School and Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Weaver Charlie B and Weaver Bessie M
Bought by
Weaver Charles J and Weaver Charlie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Charles J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $66,054 | $3,164 | $62,890 |
| 2024 | $207 | $15,130 | $1,706 | $13,424 |
| 2023 | $206 | $15,130 | $1,706 | $13,424 |
| 2022 | $206 | $15,130 | $1,706 | $13,424 |
| 2021 | $207 | $15,130 | $1,706 | $13,424 |
| 2020 | $140 | $9,474 | $1,651 | $7,823 |
| 2019 | $140 | $9,474 | $1,651 | $7,823 |
| 2018 | $139 | $9,474 | $1,651 | $7,823 |
| 2017 | $135 | $9,474 | $1,651 | $7,823 |
| 2016 | $134 | $9,474 | $1,651 | $7,823 |
| 2015 | $206 | $16,224 | $1,651 | $14,573 |
| 2014 | $206 | $16,224 | $1,651 | $14,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map