321 E Sycamore St Attica, IN 47918
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $197,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Sycamore St, Attica, IN 47918 and is currently estimated at $175,458, approximately $147 per square foot. 321 E Sycamore St is a home located in Fountain County with nearby schools including Attica Elementary School, Attica High School, and Williamsport Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,838 | $169,700 | $17,000 | $152,700 |
| 2024 | $2,838 | $141,900 | $17,000 | $124,900 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $115,600 | $12,700 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $114,500 | $12,700 | $101,800 |
| 2021 | $533 | $26,500 | $12,700 | $13,800 |
| 2020 | $475 | $23,600 | $10,600 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $462 | $23,000 | $10,600 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $464 | $23,100 | $10,800 | $12,300 |
| 2017 | $462 | $23,000 | $10,800 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $989 | $47,400 | $10,800 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | $976 | $48,700 | $10,800 | $37,900 |
| 2013 | $976 | $48,700 | $10,800 | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map