321 E Wabash Ave Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $156,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 E Wabash Ave, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $131,021, approximately $88 per square foot. 321 E Wabash Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $52,020 | $5,670 | $46,350 |
| 2024 | $731 | $47,370 | $5,160 | $42,210 |
| 2023 | $731 | $42,250 | $4,600 | $37,650 |
| 2022 | $766 | $37,730 | $4,110 | $33,620 |
| 2021 | $786 | $35,230 | $3,840 | $31,390 |
| 2020 | $754 | $34,040 | $3,710 | $30,330 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $32,700 | $3,560 | $29,140 |
| 2018 | $843 | $31,030 | $3,380 | $27,650 |
| 2017 | $871 | $30,150 | $3,280 | $26,870 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $30,150 | $3,280 | $26,870 |
| 2015 | $850 | $30,150 | $3,280 | $26,870 |
| 2014 | $836 | $30,150 | $3,280 | $26,870 |
| 2013 | $812 | $30,820 | $3,350 | $27,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map