Seller's Agent in 2026
Barbara Wilson
Howard Hanna
(330) 807-2778
47 in this area
1,192 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $123,364
Investor opportunity! Owner has completed all demolition—home is fully gutted to the studs and ready for your vision. Newer roof on both the house and shed (2025) plus a high efficiency furnace in the home. Property features a 30x40 detached 3-car garage with furnace and A/C, ideal for a workshop or hobby space. Additional 12x24 shed provides ample storage. Situated on a double lot with a spacious backyard, offering great potential for outdoor living or expansion. Sold as-is, cash only. Conveniently located near downtown Wadsworth and all its amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Brokerage Email: barbarawilson@howardhanna.com, 330-807-2778 License #326764 Listed on: 12/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rensik Renovations Llc | $100,000 | Infinity Title | |
| White Johnathon | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Developme | -- | None Available | |
| Everbank | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Everbank | $43,334 | None Available | |
| Harpley Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Harpley Terry | -- | -- | |
| Harpley Terry | $39,000 | Multiple | |
| Greathouse Laura | $104,600 | Cresent Title Agency Llc | |
| White Randy J | $23,400 | -- | |
| White Randy J | $23,400 | -- | |
| Fraley Lon K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rensik Renovations Llc | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Johnathon | $72,399 | |
| Previous Owner | Harpley Terry | $115,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Greathouse Laura | $83,680 | |
| Closed | Greathouse Laura | $20,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Sold | $100,000 | -16.6% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -14.1% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | Price Changed | $139,500 | -6.7% | $114 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | For Sale | $149,500 | +119.9% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2017 10/26/17 | Sold | $68,000 | 0.0% | $36 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2017 06/28/17 | Off Market | $68,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2017 06/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2017 06/10/17 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $27 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $40,070 | $10,940 | $29,130 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $37,750 | $10,940 | $26,810 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $37,750 | $10,940 | $26,810 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $37,750 | $10,940 | $26,810 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $30,190 | $8,750 | $21,440 |
| 2020 | $1,392 | $30,190 | $8,750 | $21,440 |
| 2019 | $1,394 | $30,190 | $8,750 | $21,440 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $25,140 | $8,260 | $16,880 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $25,140 | $8,260 | $16,880 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $25,140 | $8,260 | $16,880 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $23,070 | $7,580 | $15,490 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $23,070 | $7,580 | $15,490 |
| 2013 | $1,255 | $23,070 | $7,580 | $15,490 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Barbara Wilson
Howard Hanna
(330) 807-2778
47 in this area
1,192 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jenny Duncan
Keller Williams Elevate
(330) 241-3723
11 in this area
425 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2017
Linda Winkler
Deleted Agent
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Richard Horschler
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now (Howard Hanna)
MLS Number: 5177900
APN: 040-20D-07-197
Ask me questions while you tour the home.