321 Evergreen Ave Cherry Hill, NJ 08002
Estimated Value: $246,935 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,559
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Evergreen Ave, Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 and is currently estimated at $358,234, approximately $229 per square foot. 321 Evergreen Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, John A Carusi Middle School, and Cherry Hill High-West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,356 | $135,200 | $42,800 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $5,681 | $135,200 | $42,800 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $5,681 | $135,200 | $42,800 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $5,524 | $135,200 | $42,800 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $5,542 | $135,200 | $42,800 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $5,474 | $135,200 | $42,800 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $5,472 | $135,200 | $42,800 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $5,457 | $135,200 | $42,800 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $5,382 | $135,200 | $42,800 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $5,311 | $135,200 | $42,800 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | $4,977 | $135,200 | $42,800 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $4,919 | $135,200 | $42,800 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map