321 Evergreen Rd Cobleskill, NY 12043
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $287,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Evergreen Rd, Cobleskill, NY 12043 and is currently estimated at $234,124, approximately $123 per square foot. 321 Evergreen Rd is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Cobleskill Richmondville High School, and Joseph B Radez Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Stauber Richard
Bought by
Fontenet Freddie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontenet Freddie R | $100,000 | Edward Wildove | |
| -- | $38,600 | -- | |
| -- | $65,897 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $74,400 | $14,900 | $59,500 |
| 2024 | $3,787 | $74,400 | $14,900 | $59,500 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $74,400 | $14,900 | $59,500 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $74,400 | $14,900 | $59,500 |
| 2021 | $3,644 | $74,400 | $14,900 | $59,500 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $74,400 | $14,900 | $59,500 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $74,400 | $14,900 | $59,500 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $74,400 | $14,900 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $74,400 | $14,900 | $59,500 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $74,400 | $14,900 | $59,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,400 | $14,900 | $59,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,400 | $14,900 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map