321 Fairway Dr Oxford, CT 06478
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $751,735
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Fairway Dr, Oxford, CT 06478 and is currently estimated at $743,245, approximately $280 per square foot. 321 Fairway Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Quaker Farms School, Oxford Middle School, and Oxford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Homes New Eng Ll
Bought by
Cooper Gerald H and Cooper Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$517,553
Outstanding Balance
$297,592
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$445,654
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Gerald H | $575,115 | -- | |
| Cooper Gerald H | $575,115 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Gerald H | $100,000 | |
| Open | Cooper Gerald H | $517,553 | |
| Closed | Cooper Gerald H | $517,553 |