NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $264,000 - $416,000

0.18 Acres
$1,974,061 Price per Acre
7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2015

Last sale price $25,000 $19 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1,321% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,722 / mo

60 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of September 2015

This home is located at 321 Faraday Rd, Buffalo, NY 14223 since 21 April 2015 and is currently estimated at $355,331, approximately $263 per square foot. This property was built in 1945. 321 Faraday Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TJ Miller

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301201292 Listed on: 04/21/2015

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 145 x 54
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Level Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Gas Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-066-680-0002-002-000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Topography: Level
  • Age: 70
  • NY Swis Code: Tonawanda-Town-146489
  • Total Assessed Value: 25700
  • Buildings Structures: Garage
  • Improvements: Sidewalk
  • Listing Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Lot Dimension Depth: 145
  • Lot Dimension Front: 54
  • Lot Information: Residential
  • Lot Shape: Rectangular
  • L P Per Acre: 154316.6700
  • Nearest Cross Street: Parker
  • Possible Uses: Single Family Development
  • Property Type: Lots, Land, Farms, and Seasonal/Camps
  • Ratio Close Price By Acres: 138888.89
  • Ratio List Price By Acres: 154316.67
  • Regional Board Code: Buffalo
  • Regional Board Number: 6375
  • School Tax: 546
  • Sale Price List Price: 0.9000
  • S P Per Acre: 138888.8900
  • Sub Board Code: Buffalo
  • Type: Building Lot
  • Type of Sale: Normal
  • Value Range Search Low Price: 27777.00
  • Age of Building: 77
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Directions To Property: Parker to Faraday, head west of Faraday.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: Town
  • Number of Acres: 0.1800

Utilities

  • Utilities Available: Cable, Electric, Gas, Sanitary Sewer, Water
  • Waste Disposal: Sewer Available, Sewer Existing
  • Water Supply: At Street

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-066-680-0002-002-000

Tax Info

  • Total Taxes: 2077

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Kaczorowski Sharon A
Bought by
Emmerling Tracy Ann and Venti Kimberly Ann
Current Estimated Value
$355,331

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2012
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
List Price
$22,000
Sold Price
$12,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-43.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Emmerling Tracy Ann -- None Available
Comfort Home Builders Inc $12,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2015 09/30/15 Sold $25,000 -10.0% $19 / Sq Ft
06/20/2015 06/20/15 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2015 04/21/15 For Sale $27,777 +122.2% $21 / Sq Ft
01/24/2013 01/24/13 Sold $12,500 -43.2% $9 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/07/2012 09/07/12 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2012 06/18/12 For Sale $22,000 -- $16 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,925 $80,000 $8,300 $71,700
2024 $9,925 $80,000 $8,300 $71,700
2023 $9,563 $80,000 $8,300 $71,700
2022 $9,148 $80,000 $8,300 $71,700
2021 $9,115 $80,000 $8,300 $71,700
2020 $7,706 $80,000 $8,300 $71,700
2019 $7,513 $80,000 $8,300 $71,700
2018 $7,474 $80,000 $8,300 $71,700
2017 $494 $80,000 $8,300 $71,700
2016 $7,092 $80,000 $8,300 $71,700
2015 -- $11,800 $8,300 $3,500
2014 -- $11,800 $8,300 $3,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B472718

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-066-680-0002-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.