321 Ferry Rd Lewiston, ME 04240
Estimated Value: $446,030
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Ferry Rd, Lewiston, ME 04240 and is currently priced at $446,030, approximately $254 per square foot. 321 Ferry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lewiston Middle School, Lewiston High School, and Acadia Academy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Renaud Paul T and Renaud Josiane
Bought by
Cerenau Groom & Board Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerenau Groom & Board Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerenau Groom & Board Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,634 | $293,900 | $47,160 | $246,740 |
| 2024 | $7,850 | $247,100 | $47,160 | $199,940 |
| 2023 | $7,413 | $247,100 | $47,160 | $199,940 |
| 2022 | $6,358 | $223,100 | $47,160 | $175,940 |
| 2021 | $6,305 | $223,100 | $47,160 | $175,940 |
| 2020 | $6,087 | $212,310 | $47,160 | $165,150 |
| 2019 | $6,138 | $212,310 | $47,160 | $165,150 |
| 2018 | $6,087 | $212,310 | $47,160 | $165,150 |
| 2017 | $5,506 | $196,500 | $47,160 | $149,340 |
| 2016 | $5,412 | $196,500 | $47,160 | $149,340 |
| 2015 | $5,378 | $196,500 | $47,160 | $149,340 |
| 2014 | $5,225 | $196,500 | $47,160 | $149,340 |
| 2013 | $5,195 | $196,500 | $47,160 | $149,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map