NOT LISTED FOR SALE

321 Floyd Dr Lynn Haven, FL 32444

Estimated Value: $323,605 - $379,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,928 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2017

Last sale price $217,500 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 62% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,091 / mo

37 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Home Office
  • Community Playground
  • A. Crawford Mosley High School Rated A-
  • Patio
  • Park

About This Home

As of April 2017

PRICE REDUCED! *Open house 2/12/17 2-4pm* Come take a look at this beautiful updated 4 bedroom 2 bath home in Belaire Estates in Lynn Haven. This home has a fully fenced in large back yard with new cement patio. It has a new roof, both bathrooms have been remodeled & updated, new kitchen with nice granite and new stainless steal appliances, new carpet, new tile throughout, fresh paint and all light fixtures have been updated. The laundry room is HUGE!! This home also has a nice attached two car garage. Come see it for yourself.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Couick

Keller Williams Success Realty Listed on: 01/23/2017

Keller Williams Success Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ashley Couick

Keller Williams Success Realty Listed on: 01/23/2017

Keller Williams Success Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,126

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 92x125x92x124
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Dining Room
  • Home Office
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,126

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size: 92x125x92x124
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Belaire Estates Replat
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Dining Room, Foyer, Laundry, Primary Bedroom, Office

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced, Privacy
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2126.0
  • Tax Year: 2016

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hiland Park
  • High School: Mosley

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Melvin Christina
Bought by
Melvin Christina and Melvin Kevin
Current Estimated Value
$352,151

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,300
Outstanding Balance
$175,652
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$176,499

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2017
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$217,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,400
-9.34%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.45%
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2016
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
List Price
$103,880
Sold Price
$116,294
Premium/Discount to List
$12,414
11.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
249.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
Gordon Christina Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Mcclure Jackie H and Mcclure Susan R
Bought by
Morales Mark and Morales Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,200
Interest Rate
6.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Melvin Christina -- None Available
Gordon Christina Marie $217,500 H & S Ttile Escrow Inc
Couick Travis $116,300 Premium Title Services Inc
Gordon Christina Marie $127,100 --
Morales Mark $257,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Melvin Christina $198,300
Closed Gordon Christina Marie $205,000
Previous Owner Morales Mark $51,200
Previous Owner Morales Mark $204,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $217,500 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $116,294 -- --
04/18/2017 04/18/17 Sold $217,500 -9.3% $113 / Sq Ft
03/01/2017 03/01/17 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2017 01/23/17 For Sale $239,900 +106.3% $124 / Sq Ft
10/19/2016 10/19/16 Sold $116,294 +12.0% $67 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2016 10/06/16 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2016 08/16/16 For Sale $103,880 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,551 $210,919 -- --
2024 $2,476 $204,975 -- --
2023 $2,476 $199,005 $0 $0
2022 $2,320 $193,209 $0 $0
2021 $2,296 $187,582 $28,848 $158,734
2020 $2,594 $173,659 $26,226 $147,433
2019 $2,526 $173,990 $24,827 $149,163
2018 $2,705 $184,082 $0 $0
2017 $2,154 $144,418 $0 $0
2016 $2,126 $139,319 $0 $0
2015 $1,585 $139,964 $0 $0
2014 $1,651 $144,316 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 654466

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 11634-174-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.