$500
SOLD APR 30, 2026

321 Fulton St Jacksonville, IL 62650

0 Acre
-- Price per Acre
0 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

90% Below List Price

16 on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2026

56x82 Residential Lot for sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Eoff

RE/MAX Results Plus Brokerage Phone: 217-245-9613 License #471007845 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 56x82
  • Level Lot

Schools

  • Jacksonville District #117 High School

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-21-129-015

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Lots & Land
  • Attribution Contact: Office: 217-245-9613
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • 100YearPlain: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public Sewer, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • MandatoryAssocMonthlyFeeYN: No
  • MandatoryAssocAnnualFeeYN: No

Schools

  • High School: Jacksonville District #117

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Size: 56x82
  • Parcel #: 09-21-129-015

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 195.64
  • TaxExemptions: Other

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 3, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$5,000
Sold Price
$500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-90%
Views
1

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3227228665688033254496102062147648786670895226117427379749782661627904.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Reif Chris
Bought by
Two Rivers Land Bank Authority

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2018
Sold by
Utley Lester W and Utley Colleen
Bought by
Bollinger Larry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Tonellato Joseph W and Tonellato Gretchen A
Bought by
Utly Lester W and Utley Colleen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $10,000 Attorney
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $17,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $500 -90.0% --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Sale $5,000 -- --
Source: RMLS Alliance

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $196 $9,120 $700 $8,420
2024 $196 $8,350 $700 $7,650
2023 $169 $7,790 $700 $7,090
2022 $361 $9,790 $700 $9,090
2021 $240 $8,570 $700 $7,870
2020 $258 $8,570 $700 $7,870
2019 $339 $9,440 $700 $8,740
2018 $860 $9,440 $700 $8,740
2017 $841 $9,440 $700 $8,740
2016 $850 $9,440 $700 $8,740
2015 $865 $9,440 $700 $8,740
2014 $865 $8,950 $570 $8,380
2013 $774 $8,950 $570 $8,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: RMLS Alliance

MLS Number: CA1042069

RMLS Alliance

APN: 09-21-129-015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.