321 Globe Ave Blue Mound, TX 76131
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Globe Ave, Blue Mound, TX 76131 and is currently estimated at $168,041, approximately $227 per square foot. 321 Globe Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including L.A. Gililland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Saginaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Gage Nadene Moore
Bought by
Gage Gary Don
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gage Gary Don | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,659 | $123,391 | $36,000 | $87,391 |
| 2024 | $1,410 | $143,478 | $36,000 | $107,478 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $140,004 | $22,500 | $117,504 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $117,382 | $22,500 | $94,882 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $104,513 | $22,500 | $82,013 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $87,983 | $22,500 | $65,483 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $87,983 | $22,500 | $65,483 |
| 2017 | $1,869 | $62,861 | $12,000 | $50,861 |
| 2016 | $1,718 | $57,801 | $12,000 | $45,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map