321 Grant Ave Syracuse, NY 13207
Strathmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Grant Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $126,709, approximately $103 per square foot. 321 Grant Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Corcoran High School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2006
Sold by
Elliot As Trustee Richard
Bought by
Leeb Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
English William J
Bought by
English William J L and English U
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leeb Eric | $25,000 | Douglas W. Taylor | |
| English William J L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $51,000 | $11,000 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $51,000 | $11,000 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $51,000 | $11,000 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $51,000 | $11,000 | $40,000 |