321 Hanover St Belding, MI 48809
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Hanover St, Belding, MI 48809 and is currently estimated at $185,306, approximately $183 per square foot. 321 Hanover St is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Woodview Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1985
Bought by
Tice Richard J and Tice Patsy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tice Richard J | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,139 | $80,000 | $7,600 | $72,400 |
| 2024 | $11 | $80,000 | $7,600 | $72,400 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $57,900 | $7,000 | $50,900 |
| 2022 | $975 | $57,900 | $7,000 | $50,900 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $49,000 | $4,500 | $44,500 |
| 2020 | $945 | $49,000 | $4,500 | $44,500 |
| 2019 | $885 | $44,900 | $4,300 | $40,600 |
| 2018 | $990 | $33,600 | $5,200 | $28,400 |
| 2017 | $893 | $33,600 | $5,200 | $28,400 |
| 2016 | $885 | $29,100 | $3,200 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,100 | $3,200 | $25,900 |
| 2014 | $764 | $27,400 | $3,100 | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map