321 High St Oxford, NC 27565
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 High St, Oxford, NC 27565 and is currently estimated at $339,390, approximately $154 per square foot. 321 High St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Stovall-Shaw Elementary School, Northern Granville Middle School, and J.F. Webb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2018
Sold by
Craddock Dennis Blake and Craddock Bridget O Neil
Bought by
Hyrn Krysta E O and Wheeler Janelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,974
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,416
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyrn Krysta E O | $182,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyrn Krysta E O | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $193,370 | $37,000 | $156,370 |
| 2024 | $2,277 | $193,370 | $37,000 | $156,370 |
| 2023 | $2,275 | $129,997 | $25,000 | $104,997 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $129,997 | $25,000 | $104,997 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $129,997 | $25,000 | $104,997 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $129,997 | $25,000 | $104,997 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $129,997 | $25,000 | $104,997 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $129,997 | $25,000 | $104,997 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $144,108 | $25,000 | $119,108 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $144,108 | $25,000 | $119,108 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $144,108 | $25,000 | $119,108 |
| 2013 | -- | $144,108 | $25,000 | $119,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map