$210,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $1,395/month

Total Views 1,877
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,340 Sq Ft
$90 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • No HOA
  • Privacy Fence

About This Home

Located just a minute from Suffolk Main Street, this home offers both space and convenience. The eat-in kitchen features newer cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry— for your everyday living. The second floor hosts three well-sized bedrooms, while the spacious first floor provides an additional bedroom or flexible office space with a full bath. With a thoughtful layout and a prime location close to dining, shopping, and local events, this home truly checks all the boxes.

Listing Agent

Julian Rivera

Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk Listed on: 05/01/2026

Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,300

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Interior Spaces

  • 2,340 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,300

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • HOA YN: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Detached Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • GarageYN: No
  • AICUZ - Crash: None
  • AICUZ - Noise: N/A
  • Master Model: No
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 89.74
  • Estimated Year Built: 1920
  • Address Street Name Website: Hill
  • Address Website: 321 Hill ST
  • Fence: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Contingent
  • AddressLine: 321 Hill ST, SUFFOLK VA 23434
  • Special Features: 140
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1920

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Elec Range
  • Stories Number: 2.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2340

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Approx: 3300

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hillpoint Elementary
  • School High School: Kings Fork
  • Middle School: King`s Fork Middle

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,111 $308,500 $40,400 $268,100
2024 $4,111 $297,200 $40,400 $256,800
2023 $3,876 $79,300 $38,500 $40,800
2022 $670 $61,500 $27,500 $34,000
2021 $622 $56,000 $22,000 $34,000
2020 $604 $54,400 $20,000 $34,400
2019 $604 $54,400 $20,000 $34,400
2018 $822 $53,900 $20,000 $33,900
2017 $577 $53,900 $20,000 $33,900
2016 $577 $53,900 $20,000 $33,900
2015 $510 $53,900 $20,000 $33,900
2014 $510 $53,900 $20,000 $33,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $210,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $285,000 Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $75,000 Viking Title & Escrow Llc
Warranty Deed $28,000 Stewart Title Guaranty Co
Trustee Deed $22,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $291,127 VA
Previous Owner $135,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $27,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10632872

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 353287000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.