321 Lancelot Way Bolingbrook, IL 60440
East Bolingbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,761 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Lancelot Way, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $351,940, approximately $168 per square foot. 321 Lancelot Way is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Jonas E Salk Elementary School, Hubert H Humphrey Middle School, and Brooks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Campbell Wendy E and Estate Of James R Koehler
Bought by
Koehler Rebecca E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koehler Rebecca E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,998 | $103,111 | $20,174 | $82,937 |
| 2023 | $9,523 | $92,776 | $18,152 | $74,624 |
| 2022 | $8,224 | $83,642 | $16,365 | $67,277 |
| 2021 | $7,270 | $78,207 | $15,302 | $62,905 |
| 2020 | $7,044 | $75,636 | $14,799 | $60,837 |
| 2019 | $6,813 | $72,034 | $14,094 | $57,940 |
| 2018 | $6,260 | $66,275 | $12,967 | $53,308 |
| 2017 | $5,955 | $62,820 | $12,291 | $50,529 |
| 2016 | $5,778 | $59,800 | $11,700 | $48,100 |
| 2015 | $4,950 | $55,700 | $10,900 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | $4,950 | $50,600 | $9,900 | $40,700 |
| 2013 | $4,950 | $50,600 | $9,900 | $40,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map